5 th
Milton Equestrian Centre Website

 

Milton Equestrian Centre, Milton Equestrian, Milton, Equestrian, Equestrian Centre, Riding Centre

OUR ONLINE STORE IS NOW OPEN!!

Click on the 'SHOP' button on any page and it will take you to our fabulous online store.

We offer free delivery on all orders over £50 and don't forget to check out our sale items with up to 50% off selected goods

Our Equestrian Supplies, Country Clothing and Feed Barn Store is open 7 DAYS PER WEEK. 10am to 6pm Tuesday to Saturday and 10am to 4pm on Sundays and Mondays.

 

CLICK HERE FOR DRESSAGE RESULTS AND LEAGUE TABLES

 

Results from Unafiliated Showjumping on 3rd November 2018

 

JUNIORS

65CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

4

2ND

LEXI CAUDWELL ROXY

3

3RD

KATIE PAISLEY MURPHY

2

4TH

ROSIE MURCH SONNY

1

 

75CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

4

2ND

KATIE PAISLEY MURPHY

3

3RD

LILLY BIRD JESS

2

4TH

   

1

 

85CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

AMBER COOKE SAMMY

4

2ND

LILY BIRD JESS

3

3RD

   

2

4TH

   

1

       

 

95CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

AMBER COOKE SAMMY

4

2ND

   

3

3RD

 

 

2

4TH

 

 

1

SENIORS

65CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

EMILY MARTIN RED

4

2ND

RHIANNE GREEVES DAISY BROWN

3

3RD

CLAIRE CAUDWELL CLEO

2

4TH

ABI HANSON IZY

1

 

75CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

SOPHIE CROFTS SHAZIER

4

2ND

ABI HANSON IZY

3

3RD

EMILY MARTIN RED

2

4TH

KAYLEIGH LILLY

1

 

85CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

KAYLEIGH LILLY

4

2ND

   

3

3RD

   

2

4TH

   

1

 

95CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

   

4

2ND

   

3

3RD

   

2

4TH

   

1

 

INDIVIDUAL CLASS LEAGUE AUTUMN/WINTER 2018/19

 

65CM

 

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

MIA SHINFIELD MADAME MIM

4

1ST=

CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

4

3RD=

KATIE PAISLEY MURPHY

3

3RD=

LEXI CAUDWELL ROXY

3

3RD=

ALEX BROCKLEBANK FREDDY

3

6TH

IZZY MARSDEN BONNIE

2

7TH

ROSIE MURCH SONNY

1

       

 

 

65CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

CARLY BACON QUINN

4

1ST=

EMILY MARTIN RED

4

3RD=

RHIANNE GREEVES DAISY BROWN

3

3RD=

CHANTELLE JENNISON DERRY

3

5TH=

CHARLOTTE SCOTT MOUSE

2

5TH=

CLAIRE CAUDWELL CLEO

2

7TH=

ABI HANSON IZY

1

7TH=

SOPHIE MONKS BREEZE

1

 

75CM

 

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

ALEX BROCKLEBANK FREDDY

4

1ST=

CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

4

3RD=

LILY BIRD JESS

3

3RD=

KATIE PAISLEY MURPHY

3

3RD=

IZZY MARSDEN BONNIE

3

6TH

MIA SHINFIELD MADAM MIM

2

7TH

CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

4

       

 

 

75CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

ELIZABETH WIDDOWSON FOREST

4

1ST=

SOPHIE CROFTS SHAZIER

4

3RD=

ABI HANSON IZY

3

3RD=

CARLY BACON QUINN

3

5TH=

SOPHIE MONKS BREEZE

2

5TH=

EMILY MARTIN RED

2

7TH

KAYLEIGH LILLY

1

 

85CM

 

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

AMBER COOKE SAMMY

8

1ST=

LILY BIRD JESS

4

3RD

SOPHIE NORTH JOEY

3

4TH

LUCY BAGULEY DDAY

2

       

 

 

85CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST=

SHANNAN DICKENSON JAZZ

4

1ST=

KAYLEIGH LILLY

4

3RD

GEORGIE MATTHEWS DANCER

3

4TH

BETH WALKER PACQUIAO

2

 

95CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

AMBER COOKE SAMMY

8

2ND

LUCY BAGULEY D DAY

3

3RD

 

 

2

4TH

 

 

1

 

95CM

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

SHANNAN DICKENSON JAZZ

4

2ND

GEORGIE MATTHEWS DANCER

3

3RD

BETH WALKER PACQUIAO

2

4TH

   

1

 

 

Overall Points League AUTUMN/WINTER 2018/19

 

JUNIORS

 

 

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

AMBER COOKE SAMMY

16

2ND
CHELSEA COOKE TREVOR

8

3RD
ALEX BROCKLEBANK FREDDY

7

4TH=
MIA SHINFIELD MADAME MIM

6

4TH=
KATIE PAISLEY MURPHY

6

6TH=
IZZY MARSDEN BONNIE

5

6TH=
LUCY BAGULEY DDAY

5

8TH
LILY BIRD JESS

4

9TH=
LEXI CAUDWELL ROXY

3

9TH=
SOPHIE NORTH JOEY

3

11TH
ROSIE MURCH SONNY

1

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS

 

PLACING

RIDER NAME

HORSE NAME

POINTS

1ST

SHANNAN DICKENSON JAZZ

8

2ND
CARLY BACON QUINN

7

3RD=
GEORGIE MATTHEWS DANCER

6

3RD=

EMILY MARTIN RED

6

5TH

KAYLEIGH LILLY

5

6TH=
BETH WALKER PACQUIAO

4

6TH=
ELIZABETH WIDDOWSON FOREST

4

6TH=

ABI HANSON IZY

4

6TH=

SOPHIE CROFTS SHAZIER

4

10TH=
SOPHIE MONKS BREEZE

3

10TH=
CHANTELLE JENNISON DERRY

3

10TH=

RHIANNE GREEVES DAISY BROWN

3

13TH=

CLAIRE CAUDWELL CLEO

2

13TH=
CHARLOTTE SCOTT MOUSE

2