'Results from Dressage 14th March 2020

Overall Points League Tables Autumn/Winter Dressage League

JUNIORS

INTRO A

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
AMELIA HAWLEY BOBBY DAZZLER
4
2ND
ELSPETH AMELIA NEMESIS
3
3RD
   
2
4TH
   
1

 

INTRO C

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
AMELIA HAWLEY BOBBY DAZZLER
4
2ND
ELSPETH AMELIA NEMESIS
3
3RD
   
2
4TH
   
1

 

PRELIM 1

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
MATTHEW BRITTLE PADDY
4
2ND
JESSICA CHEETHAM BUNBURY SUAREZ
3
3RD
ALICE WATKINS SEAMUS
2
4TH
HARRIET MURRAY MOJO
1

PRELIM 18

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
MATTHEW BRITTLE PADDY
4
2ND
HARRIET MURRAY MOJO
3
3RD
ALICE WATKINS SEAMUS
2
4TH
   
1

 

NOVICE P.Y.O

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
   
4
2ND
   
3
3RD
   
2
4TH
   
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS

 

INTRO A

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
EMILY DAVIES GRACIE
4
2ND
EMILY WARD BEL AIR 1
3
3RD
JOANNE WILSON AGLISH BOY
2
4TH
SADIE ST CLAIRE A RIGHT RAZAMATAZ
1

 

INTRO C

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
EMILY DAVIES GRACIE
4
2ND
EMILY WARD BEL AIR 1
3
3RD
DAVID ASBERY KODIACS BACK
2
4TH
SADIE ST CLAIRE A RIGHT RAZAMATAZ
1

 

PRELIM 1

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
ELENOR SEALS EMLYN
4
2ND
HELEN HOWARD BERTIE
3
3RD
CHLOE GRESSWELL GOAT
2
4TH
SAM GRESSWELL WALCOTT
1

PRELIM 18

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
ELENOR SEALS EMLYN
4
2ND
CHLOE GRESSWELL GOAT
3
3RD
SAM GRESSWELL WALLCOTT
2
4TH
GEEORGINA BIRD LITTLE BELLISSIMO
1

 

NOVICE P.Y.O

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
1ST
BETHANY FREAR ON SHOW
4
2ND
JESSICA WILSON PJB MENNA
3
3RD
ELENOR SEALS FRED VII
2
4TH
   
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIORS OVERALL

INTRO

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION
AMELIA HAWLEY BOBBY DAZZLER
37
RESERVE CHAMPION
ELSPETH AMELIA NEMESIS
22
3RD
RUBY WOODWARD CHARM
10
4TH
MATTHEW BRITTLE DANNY BOY
7
5TH
GRACE TURNER POSH
3
6TH=
JESSICA DOOK GORTSADA LAD
2
6TH=
JESSICA OWEN KYLEBURN OBERON
2
6TH=
SAM WATKINS FLAME
2
6TH=
RUBY GLOVER-ROWE ABERGAVENNY NUTMEG
2
6TH=
MILLIE WALTERS RATHSALLAGH EARL
2
11TH
CIARA MARTIN BILLY
1
     

 

PRELIM

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION
EVE PAWSON MR TWIST
26
RESERVE CHAMPION
YASEMIN ABUKAN DUKE II
14
3RD
ALICE WATKINS SEAMUS
10
4TH
MATTHEW BRITTLE PADDY
8
5TH
MILLIE WALTERS ADAGIO IV
5
6TH=
HARRIET MURRAY MOJO
4
6TH=
JESSICA CHEETHAM JENSON
4
8TH=
JESSICA CHEETHAM BUNBURY SUAREZ
3
8TH=
JESSICA DOOK GORTSADDA LAD
3
10TH
MIA PATTERSON PATCH
2
       

 

NOVICE P.Y.O

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION
YASEMIN ABUKAN DUKE 2
8
RESERVE CHAMPION
BRACKEN PARKHOUSE BATHLEYHILLS VUE PARFAITE
4
   
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS OVERALL

 

INTRO

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION
EMILY DAVIES GRACIE
33
RESERVE CHAMPION
EMILY WARD BELAIR 1
25
3RD
SADIE ST CLAIRE A RIGHT RAZAMATAZ
14
4TH
NICOLA SMITH ANNIE
6
5TH
LAURA CLARK MAY
5
6TH
NICOLA GRAINGER WILLOW
4
7TH=
ALISON FIRMAN FLORENCE
3
7TH=
JANE MOUSLEY ROCKY DELL
3
9TH=
HELEN LOMAS TOYS WAR DRUM
2
9TH=
JAYNE KING ALB
2
9TH=
HARRIET GREEN BRIEFFY HONEY DROP
2
9TH=
ALEXANDRA OWEN HE'S A JOKER
2
9TH=
KIMBERLEY GODFREY MISS MOLLY
2
9TH=
EMMA CROMWELL PELAY
2
9TH=
JOANNE WILSON AGLISH BOY
2
9TH=
DAVID ASBERY KODIACS BACK
2
       

 

PRELIM

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION CHARLOTTE BARTLE SALLY
12
RESERVE CHAMPION
SAM GRESSWELL WALCOTT
10
3RD
EMILY GENT POIROT
9
4TH=
ELENOR SEALS EMLYN
8
4TH=
ANDREA PAWSON MADE YOU LOOK TWICE
8
6TH
SUE MARKIN ZITA
7
7TH
BETHANY FREAR ON SHOW
6
8TH=
KEELEY DURHAM HARRY
5
8TH=
CORRINA BRUNT RED
5
8TH=
CHLOE GRESSWELL GOAT
5
11TH=
RACHEL THORPE BALLINSTRANE MISTICO
4
11TH=
ANDREA HODKIN MEDIA WORLD
4
11TH=
DENNY BAILEY EMBLA COPPICE
4
14TH=
SARAH LOUISE TIER LADY JAZMYNE
3
14TH=
REBBECA COWEL SPIRIT
3
14TH=
SANDRA FEAR AIRGEAD REALTA
3
14TH=
JORDAN KAVAGNAGH LEGO
3
14TH=
HELEN HOWARD BERTIE
3
19TH=
MICHELLE GREAVES LEWIS
2
19TH=
CATHERINE RICHARDSON BLOOMIN CRACKERS
2
19TH=
TAMMIE SMITH FLYMO
2
19TH=
ANGIE CHOLTERAN RED
2
23RD
GEORGINA BIRD LITTLE BELLISSIMO
1
       

 

NOVICE P.Y.O

PLACE
RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
CHAMPION
BETHANY FREAR ON SHOW
10
2ND=
CHARLOTTE BARTLE SALLY
4
2ND=
SANDRA FEAR AIRGEAD REALTA
4
2ND=
AMELIA WATERHOUSE ROCKY
4
2ND=
DAISY MAY GUEST PIN WIZARD
4
2ND=
RACHEAL BEAUCHAMP GREY AMBASSADOR
4
2ND=
SARAH LOUISE TIER LADY JAZMYNE
4
8TH=
DONNA BLIZARD KINGSTON
3
8TH=
JESSICA WILSON PJB MENNA
3
10TH=
ELENOR SEALS FRED VII
2
10TH=
LISA BRIDDON POKEYS INSPIRATION
2
10TH=
ANDREA HODKIN MEDIA WORLD
2
13TH=
MORAG SANDERSON WISPA
1
13TH=
JENNI SIMPSON DUKE
1